Biography

We don't have a biography for Osy Ikhile.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 16

Birthday -

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Phillip Ikhile

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Kill Team
2018 The House That Jack Built as Military Man
2017 Sand Castle as Pepps
2017 Beautiful Devils as Oz
2017 Daphne as Tom
2017 Urban Myths (1 episode) as Joe
2016 The Legend of Tarzan as Kwete
2016 Jet Trash as Sol
2015 Childhood's End (3 episodes) as Milo Rodricks
2015 In the Heart of the Sea as Richard Peterson
2015 Kill Your Friends as Rage
2015 Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation as CIA Jet Agent
2014 The Anomaly as Actor
2011 Black Mirror (1 episode) as Nate Packer
2011 Death in Paradise (1 episode) as Cordell Thomas
2011 Twenty Twelve (1 episode) as Mini Steppah

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page