Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1916-03-06

Day of Death 2000-03-08 (84 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • John Montgomery O'Grady
  • Marty O'Grady
  • Hal Roach's Rascals

Login to report an issue

Biography

Monty O'Grady was born on March 6, 1916 in Los Angeles, California, USA as John Montgomery O'Grady. He was an actor, known for "The Flying Horseman (1926)", "Sparrows (1926)" and "Sunshine of Paradise Alley (1926)". He died on March 8, 2000 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles.

Acting

1995
1984
1979
1979
1977
1974
1973
1972
1972
1970
1967
1966
1962
1962
1960
1960
1959
1958
1956
1956
1956
1953
1953
1951
1950
1950
1949
1943
1943
1929
1926

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login