Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-06-04 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Hollywood, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Ноа Уайли
  • Noah Strausser Speer Wyle

Login to report an issue

Biography

Noah Wyle (born June 4, 1971) is an American film, television and theatre actor. He is best known for his roles on ER as well as in The Librarian franchise.

Acting

2019
2017
2017
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2011
2008
2008
2008
2008
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
1999
1999
1997
1997
1996
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1992
1991
1983
1975
1969

Production

2011
2008
2006

Directing

2014
2011

Writing

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login