Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 48

Gender Male

Birthday 1985-02-18 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Osaka, Japan

Also Known As

  • 河西 健吾
  • Kawanishi Kengo

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kengo Kawanishi (河西 健吾, Kawanishi Kengo, February 18, 1985) is a Japanese male voice actor. He was born in Osaka and his blood type is A. He was formerly affiliated with Office Kaoru, but is now affliated with Mause Promotion.

He debuted as a voice actor in 2006. In June 2010, he dubbed Sterling Knight for the first time as Christopher in "Starstruck", and in October 2015, he starred for the first time in the anime series "Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans" in the role of Augustus.

Chika Umino, the original author of "March Comes In Like a Lion," described him as "a shining dark voice."

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login