Biography

We don't have a biography for Mario Mattoli.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1898-11-30

Day of Death 1980-02-26

Place of Birth Tolentino, Marche, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • M. Mattoli
  • Mario Mattòli

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1968 Totò Story Director
1966 For a Few Dollars Less Director
1964 Corpse for the Lady Director
1963 Obiettivo ragazze Director
1962 Appuntamento in Riviera Director
1961 Hercules in the Valley of Woe Director
1961 5 marines per 100 ragazze Director
1961 Appuntamento a Ischia Director
1961 Sua Eccellenza si fermò a mangiare Director
1960 Totò, Fabrizi e i giovani d'oggi Director
1960 Signori si nasce Director
1960 Totò, Peppino e le fanatiche Director
1959 Non perdiamo la testa Director
1956 I giorni più belli Director
1955 L'ultimo amante Director
1955 Eighteen Year Olds Director
1954 Totò cerca pace Director
1954 Totò - Il medico dei pazzi Director
1954 Two Nights with Cleopatra Director
1954 Poverty and Nobility Director
1953 Funniest Show on Earth Director
1953 Neapolitan Turk Director
1953 Siamo tutti inquilini Director
1952 The Lucky Five Director
1952 Vendetta... sarda Director
1951 Anema e core Director
1951 Toto the Third Man Director
1951 Arrivano i nostri Director
1951 Il padrone del vapore Director
1951 Accidenti alle tasse!! Director
1950 Toto the Sheik Director
1950 Tototarzan Director
1950 I cadetti di Guascogna Director
1950 L'inafferrabile 12 Director
1950 Il vedovo allegro Director
1949 Adam and Eve Director
1949 The Firemen of Viggiu Director
1949 Signorinella Director
1948 Toto Tours Italy Director
1948 Assunta Spina Director
1948 Cab Number 13 Director
1948 Fifa e Arena Director
1947 I due orfanelli Director
1946 Partenza ore 7 Director
1945 Life Begins Anew Director
1943 The Last Wagon Director
1943 La vispa Teresa Director
1942 I tre aquilotti Director
1942 Catene invisibili Director
1941 Schoolgirl Diary Director
1940 Il pirata sono io! Director
1940 Abbandono Director
1939 Imputato, alzatevi! Director
1939 Eravamo sette vedove Director
1937 The Man Who Smiles Director
1936 La damigella di Bard Director
1934 Tempo massimo Director

Writing

1955 L'ultimo amante Screenplay
1954 Totò - Il medico dei pazzi Writer
1954 Poverty and Nobility Writer
1951 Anema e core Writer
1950 Il vedovo allegro Screenplay
1949 The Firemen of Viggiu Story
1949 Signorinella Writer
1945 Life Begins Anew Story
1941 Schoolgirl Diary Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page