Biography

Brooklyn Decker is an American film and television actress and former model.

Brooklyn Decker is an American film and television actress and former model.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1987-04-12

Place of Birth Kettering, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Бруклин Декер

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Lipshitz Saves the World (1 episode) as Rebecca Fellini
2018 Support the Girls as Kara
2017 Band Aid as Candice
2017 Lovesong as Lily
2016 Casual Encounters as Laura Leonard
2015 Results as Erin
2015 Grace and Frankie (39 episodes) as Mallory Hanson
2015 The Late Late Show with James Corden (1 episode) as Herself
2014 Stretch as Candace
2014 Friends with Better Lives (13 episodes) as Jules
2012 What to Expect When You're Expecting as Skyler Cooper
2012 Battleship as Sam
2011 Just Go with It as Palmer Dodge
2009 The League (3 episodes) as Gina Gibiatti
2009 Sports Illustrated: Swimsuit 2009 as Herself
2007 Chuck (1 episode) as Job applicant
2007 Sports Illustrated: Swimsuit 2007 as Herself
2006 Ugly Betty (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page