Biography

We don't have a biography for Louise Delamere.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1969-01-01

Place of Birth Wallasey, Cheshire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Louise Delamare

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 In the Dark (4 episodes) as Sarah Rushton
2014 Common as DC Jane Pearson
2014 Son of God as Claudia
2013 Dracula (2 episodes) as Mrs Browning
2013 The Bible (5 episodes) as Claudia
2009 A Boy Called Dad as Lynda
2006 Torchwood (2 episodes) as Diane
2006 The Chatterley Affair as Helena
2006 Daddy's Girl as Liz
2004 Stories of Lost Souls as Woman
2004 Dirty War as Liz Corrigan
2004 No Angels (24 episodes)
2004 Euston Road as Woman
2001 Linda Green (1 episode) as Vanessa Collins
2000 Close and True (6 episodes)
2000 Born Romantic as Maria
2000 Waking the Dead (2 episodes)
1999 People Like Us (1 episode)
1996 Dalziel and Pascoe (1 episode)
1995 Coogan's Run (1 episode)
1995 Judge Dredd as Locker Judge
1994 Cadfael (1 episode)
1989 Agatha Christie's Poirot (1 episode) as Arlena Stuart
1984 The Bill (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page