Biography

We don't have a biography for Costa Ronin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1979-02-03

Place of Birth Kaliningrad, USSR (Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Costa Chagoubatov

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Brighton Beach
2019 Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood as Voytek Frykowski
2018 Head Full of Honey
2017 The Body Tree as Sergei
2017 The Midnighters
2015 Marvel's Agent Carter (1 episode) as Anton Vanko
2014 Scorpion (1 episode) as Location Scout
2013 The Americans (75 episodes) as Oleg Igorevich Burov (25 episodes) as Oleg Burov
2011 Homeland (1 episode) as Yevgeny Gromo
2009 Plague as Vilhelm (voice)
2009 The Diplomat as Vladimir

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page