Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1957-01-01

Place of Birth Nairobi, Kenya

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mohinder Purba
  • Roy Deep

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Life After Flash as Himself
2016 Star Trek Beyond as Keenser
2013 Star Trek Into Darkness as Keenser
2013 Paranormal Movie as Demon
2012 Zambezia as Mushana (voice)
2011 The Ballad of Sandeep as Sandeep Majumdar
2009 Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen as Egyptian Guard
2009 Star Trek as Keenser
2007 Heckler as Himself
2005 Corpse Bride as General Bonesapart (voice)
2005 Charlie and the Chocolate Factory as Oompa Loompa
2003 Big Fish as Mr. Soggybottom
2003 The Haunted Mansion as Hitchhiking Ghost
2001 Planet of the Apes as Gorilla Kid / Thade's Niece
1993 Freaked as George Ramirez #3
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1991 Howling VI: The Freaks as Toones
1989 Lethal Woman as Grizabella
1988 Alien from L.A. as Mambino
1987 Going Bananas as Bonzo
1985 Return to Oz as Tin Man
1984 Starship as Grid' not 'Kid
1984 The NeverEnding Story as Teeny Weeny
1984 Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes as Primate
1983 Return of the Jedi as Droopy McCool
1982 The Dark Crystal as Additional Performer
1982 Return of the Ewok as Droopy McCool
1980 Flash Gordon as Princess Aura's Pet
1979 Roots of Evil as Van Bullock
1978 Benji's Very Own Christmas Story
1978 Blake's 7 (1 episode) as The Klute (1 episode) as Moloch (voice) (1 episode) as Decima
1977 Whose Doctor Who
1977 Doctor Who: The Talons of Weng-Chiang as Mr. Sin
1976 The Pink Panther Strikes Again as Italian Assassin
1963 Doctor Who (6 episodes) as Mr. Sin

Crew

2000 The Kid Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page