Cara Delevingne

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Female

Birthday 1992-08-12 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • 卡拉·迪瓦伊
  • 카라 델레바인
  • Кара Делевінь
  • Cara Jocelyn Delevingne
  • Κάρα Τζόσελιν Ντελεβίν
  • Κάρα Ντελεβίν
  • 卡拉‧迪樂芬妮

Login to report an issue

Biography

Cara Jocelyn Delevingne (born 12 August 1992) is an English model, actress, and singer. She signed with Storm Management after leaving school in 2009. Delevingne won Model of the Year at the British Fashion Awards in 2012 and 2014.

Delevingne started her acting career with a minor role in the 2012 film adaptation of Anna Karenina by Joe Wright. Her most notable roles include Margo Roth Spiegelman in the romantic mystery film Paper Towns (2015), the Enchantress in the comic book film Suicide Squad (2016), and Laureline in Luc Besson's Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017).

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2009
2007
2006
1999
1988

Production

2022
2019

Crew

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login