Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Female

Birthday 1995-03-07 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Also Known As

  • 헤일리 루 리처드슨
  • Хейли Лу Ричардсон

Login to report an issue

Biography

Haley Lu Richardson (born March 7, 1995) is an American actress. Following early television roles on the Disney Channel sitcom Shake It Up (2013) and the ABC Family supernatural drama Ravenswood (2013–2014), she received recognition for her roles in the critically acclaimed coming-of-age film The Edge of Seventeen (2016) and the psychological horror film Split (2016). She went on to garner a nomination for the Gotham Independent Film Award for Best Actress for her breakthrough role in Columbus (2017), and earned critical praise for her roles as Maci in Support the Girls (2018) and Stella Grant in Five Feet Apart (2019).

Acting

2022
2022
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2011
2010
1999
1997

Production

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login