AnnaSophia Robb

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 35

Gender Female

Birthday 1993-12-08 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Denver, Colorado, USA

Also Known As

  • Anna Sophia Robb
  • 안나소피아 롭

Login to report an issue

Biography

AnnaSophia Robb (born December 8, 1993) is an American actress, model, and singer.

She began as a child actress on television, making her leading debut as the titular role in Samantha: An American Girl Holiday (2004). She made her feature film debut in Because of Winn-Dixie (2005), followed by the supporting role of Violet Beauregarde in Tim Burton's Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005). Her performance as Leslie Burke in Bridge to Terabithia (2007) garnered her recognition and praise, and two Young Artist Awards. Her subsequent film roles include Race to Witch Mountain (2009), Soul Surfer (2011), and The Way Way Back (2013). She received wider recognition and praise for playing the lead role of Carrie Bradshaw on The CW's series The Carrie Diaries (2013–2014). In 2019, she played the role of Gypsy Blanchard's neighbor Lacey in the Hulu miniseries The Act.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2014
2013
2013
2013
2011
2011
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
1988

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login