Biography

We don't have a biography for Ricky Memphis.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1968-08-29

Place of Birth Rome, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Riccardo Fortunati

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Distretto di Polizia(0 episodes) as Mauro Belli
2018 Loro 1 as Riccardo Pasta
2018 Loro 1 as Stefano Ricucci
2018 Sconnessi as Achille Catenacci
2018 Immaturi - La serie(4 episodes) as Lorenzo Romanini
2017 Ovunque tu sarai as Carlo
2016 Miami Beach as Lorenzo
2015 Torno indietro e cambio vita as Claudio Palmerini
2014 But What Sign Are You? as Saturno Bolla
2014 Soap Opera as Paolo
2014 Un matrimonio da favola as Daniele
2014 La mossa del pinguino as Salvatore
2013 The Fifth Wheel as Giacinto
2012 Area paradiso as Aurelio
2012 Immaturi - Il viaggio as Lorenzo
2012 Us in the U.S. as Nino
2011 Vacanze di Natale a Cortina as Massimo Proietti
2011 Ex - Amici come prima! as Fabio
2011 Come Un Delfino as Don Luca
2011 The Immature as Lorenzo
2010 Paradise for two as Nerone
2007 Milano-Palermo: Il Ritorno as Remo Matteotti
2002 Paz! as Uomo di Latina
1999 Excellent Cadavers as Mafioso #1
1999 Ultimo - La Sfida as Riccardo "Solo"
1998 Ultimo(6 episodes) as Maresciallo Riccardo Fortunato Cotone, detto "Solo"
1998 Ciao Darwin(1 episode)
1998 Le faremo tanto male as Ruggero
1998 The Last New Year's Eve as Orecchino - Studio Avvocato Rinaldi
1998 Ultimo as Riccardo "Solo"
1997 Altri uomini
1996 Strangled Lives as Claudio
1995 L'anno prossimo vado a letto alle dieci as Poldo
1995 Palermo-Milano Solo Andata as Agente Remo Matteotti
1994 Bandits: Love and Liberty as Frappeste
1994 Il Branco as Pallesecche
1994 I mitici - Colpo gobbo a Milano as Enzo
1993 The Escort as Fabio Muzzi
1991 Ultrà as Red

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page