Sibongile Mlambo

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday June 25, 1990 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Zimbabwe

Also Known As

  • Sibo Mlambo

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sibongile Mlambo (born 25 June 1990) is a Zimbabwean actress based in the United States. She is known for starring in Starz historical adventure television series Black Sails and in films Honey 3 and The Last Face. She is also best known for her role as Tamora Monroe on the MTV television series Teen Wolf and as Donna on the Freeform television series Siren.

Acting

2023
2022
2021
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2011
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login