Biography

We don't have a biography for Leslie Carlson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1933-02-24

Day of Death 2014-05-03

Place of Birth Mitchell, South Dakota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Les Carlson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Babar and the Adventures of Badou(104 episodes)
2010 Haven(1 episode) as Vaughn Carpenter
2010 At Risk as George Finlay
2005 Looking for Angelina as Justice Britton (as Les Carlson)
2004 Snow as Chester
2002 Left Behind II: Tribulation Force as Witness Eli
2001 Bailey's Mistake as Stableman
2000 Camera as The Actor
1996 Moonshine Highway as Pappy
1993 The X-Files(2 episodes)
1986 The Fly as Dr. Brent Cheevers
1983 A Christmas Story as Christmas Tree Man
1983 Videodrome as Barry Convex
1981 Mr. Patman as Mr. Abernathy
1980 Nothing Personal as Marshal #2
1978 High Ballin' as Bud
1977 Deadly Harvest as The Minister
1976 Shoot
1974 Black Christmas as Bill Graham
1974 Deranged as Tom Sims
1973 The Hard Part Begins as Mechanic
1973 The Neptune Factor as Brigs, Triton Radioman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page