Biography

Mali Finn (March 8, 1938 – November 28, 2007), born Mary Alice Mann, was an American casting director and former English and drama teacher. She cast numerous actors in successful films, including Edward Furlong, Leonardo DiCaprio, and Russell Crowe.

Mali Finn (March 8, 1938 – November 28, 2007), born Mary Alice Mann, was an American casting director and former English and drama teacher. She cast numerous actors in successful films, including Edward Furlong, Leonardo DiCaprio, and Russell Crowe.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Female

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1938-03-08

Day of Death 2007-11-28

Place of Birth Danville, Illinois

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mally Finn

Production TV ShowsMovies

2009 Avatar Casting
2008 10,000 BC Casting
2007 Lucky You Casting
2007 The Number 23 Casting
2006 Running with Scissors Casting
2006 Seraphim Falls Casting
2006 Walker Payne Casting
2005 Dark Water Casting
2005 Last Days Casting
2005 North Country Casting
2004 Raising Helen Casting
2004 The Assassination of Richard Nixon Casting
2004 Undertow Casting
2004 The Girl Next Door Casting
2003 The Matrix Revolutions Casting
2003 Out of Time Casting
2003 Elephant Casting
2003 The Matrix Reloaded Casting
2002 8 Mile Casting
2002 Phone Booth Casting
2002 High Crimes Casting
2001 Manic Casting
2000 The Weight of Water Casting
2000 The King Is Alive Casting
2000 The Next Best Thing Casting
2000 Reindeer Games Casting
1999 The Green Mile Casting
1999 Flawless Casting
1999 The Matrix Casting
1999 8MM Casting
1998 Your Friends & Neighbors Casting
1997 Titanic Casting
1997 L.A. Confidential Casting
1997 Batman & Robin Casting
1996 A Time to Kill Casting
1996 Mission: Impossible Casting
1996 Eye for an Eye Casting
1995 Batman Forever Casting
1994 The Client Casting
1994 True Lies Casting
1994 The Air Up There Casting
1993 House of Cards Casting
1991 Hot Shots! Casting
1991 Terminator 2: Judgment Day Casting
1990 Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael Casting
1990 Pacific Heights Casting
1990 Flatliners Casting
1989 The Wizard Casting
1988 Split Decisions Casting
1987 The Untouchables Casting
1987 Outrageous Fortune Casting
1987 American Harvest Casting
1986 The Name of the Rose Casting Assistant

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page