Allison Williams

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday April 13, 1988 (36 years old)

Place of Birth New Canaan, Connecticut, USA

Also Known As

  • アリソン・ウィリアムズ
  • 艾莉森·威廉姆斯

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Allison Howell Williams (born April 13, 1988) is an American actress. Following several minor roles in television, she played Marnie Michaels in the HBO comedy-drama series Girls (2012–2017), which earned her a Critics' Choice Award nomination, and the title role in Peter Pan Live! (2014). She rose to widespread recognition for starring as Rose Armitage in the horror film Get Out (2017), for which she received a Screen Actors Guild Award nomination. She subsequently appeared as Kit Snicket in the series A Series of Unfortunate Events (2017–2019).

Allison Howell Williams (born April 13, 1988) is an American actress. Following several minor roles in television, she played Marnie Michaels in the HBO comedy-drama series Girls (2012–2017), which earned her a Critics' Choice Award nomination, and the title role in Peter Pan Live! (2014). She rose to widespread recognition for starring as Rose Armitage in the horror film Get Out (2017), for which she received a Screen Actors Guild Award nomination. She subsequently appeared as Kit Snicket in the series A Series of Unfortunate Events (2017–2019).

Acting

2025
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2014
2014
2014
2014
2012
2012
2009
2009
2007
2004
2002
1997
1989
1969

Production

2025
2022
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login