Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 37

Gender Male

Birthday 1981-08-06 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • 레슬리 오덤 주니어
  • Leslie Odom, Jr.

Login to report an issue

Biography

Leslie Odom Jr. (born August 6, 1981) is an American actor and singer. He has performed on Broadway and in television and film, and has released two solo jazz albums. He is known for originating the role of Aaron Burr in the Broadway musical Hamilton, a performance for which he won the 2016 Tony Award for Best Actor in a Musical and the Grammy Award for Best Musical Theater Album as a principal vocalist. His television roles included Sam Strickland in the musical series Smash (2012–2013). He is also the author of the 2018 book Failing Up.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2012
2012
2011
2006
2005
2002
1999
1999
1997
1971

Production

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login