Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Female

Birthday 1993-12-17 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Pensacola, Florida, USA

Also Known As

  • Kiersey Nicole Clemons

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kiersey Nicole Clemons (born December 17, 1993) is an American actress, singer, and producer. Her breakout role occurred in the 2015 comedy drama film Dope, where she portrayed Cassandra "Diggy" Andrews. She went on to co-star in Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016), Flatliners (2017), Hearts Beat Loud (2018), Sweetheart (2019), Lady and the Tramp (2019), Scoob! (2020), and Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021).

She had recurring roles in numerous television series, including Austin & Ally (2013), Transparent (2014–2015), Extant (2015), and Easy (2016–2019). Clemons also had a main role in the final season of the comedy series Angie Tribeca (2018).

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2000

Production

2022

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login