Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Non-binary

Birthday 1994-08-12 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Also Known As

  • Rebecca Edison Taylor-Klaus

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rebecca Edison "Bex" Taylor-Klaus (born August 12, 1994) is an American actor. They rose to fame for their starring role as Bullet on the crime drama series The Killing (2013). They gained further prominence with roles as Sin on the superhero drama series Arrow (2013–15), Lex on the comedy series House of Lies (2014), as Audrey Jensen on the horror series Scream (2015–16), and the voice of Katie "Pidge" Holt on the Netflix animated series Voltron: Legendary Defender (2016–18). They played the character Bishop in the drama series Deputy, which aired from January to April 2020.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2012
2012
2011
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login