Biography

Kenji Yamauchi is a Japanese voice actor.

Kenji Yamauchi is a Japanese voice actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 2

Birthday 1972-09-23

Place of Birth Kyōto, Kyōto Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://kenjiyama.b2-web.com

Also Known As

  • 山内健嗣
  • 山内健司

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 Naruto Shippūden (320 episodes) as Harusame
2004 Ja-On

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page