Biography

Kaori Mizuhashi is a Japanese voice actress.

Kaori Mizuhashi is a Japanese voice actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1974-08-28

Place of Birth Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.artsvision.co.jp/data.php?id=713

Also Known As

  • 水橋 かおり
  • Tomomi Uehara

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Fushigiboshi no Futagohime (51 episodes) as Altezza
2017 Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan as Ikkyu (voice)
2015 Puella Magi Madoka Magica Concept Movie as Mami Tomoe (voice)
2015 Aria the Avvenire as Ai
2015 Senran Kagura Estival Versus: Festival Eve Full of Swimsuits as Yagyu
2014 Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru as Kotomi Komiyama
2013 Hidamari Sketch: Sae & Hiro's Graduation Arc as Miyako
2013 Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part III: Rebellion as Mami Tomoe (voice)
2013 Walkure Romanze (9 episodes) as Ayako Hiiragi (voice)
2013 Diabolik Lovers (24 episodes) as Sakamaki Kanato
2013 Muromi-san (13 episodes) as Mariana-san
2013 Photokano (13 episodes) as Hikari Sanehara (voice)
2013 Senran Kagura (12 episodes) as Yagyu
2012 Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part II: Eternal as Mami Tomoe (voice)
2012 JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (1 episode) as Ikkyu (voice)
2012 Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part I: Beginnings as Mami Tomoe (voice)
2012 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 2nd A's as Yuuno Scrya
2012 Strike Witches the Movie as Martina Crespi
2012 Daily Lives of High School Boys (12 episodes) as Emi (voice)
2011 Hidamari Sketch X SP as Miyako
2011 Puella Magi Madoka Magica (12 episodes) as Mami Tomoe (4 episodes) as Tatsuya Kaname (voice) (5 episodes) as Mami Tomoe (voice)
2010 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st as Yuuno Scrya
2010 Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts (26 episodes) as Minami Shimada
2009 Kiddy Girl-and (24 episodes) as Hiver
2009 11eyes (12 episodes) as Kaori Natsuki
2009 物語シリーズ (38 episodes) as 忍野扇
2009 Monogatari (13 episodes) as Ougi Oshino (voice)
2009 Tayutama: Kiss on my Deity (12 episodes) as Yumina Takanashi
2009 Queen's Blade (36 episodes) as Elina
2008 Our Home's Fox Deity (24 episodes) as Mubyou
2007 Kimi Kiss Pure Rouge (24 episodes)
2007 Prism Ark (12 episodes) as Fel
2007 Kiddy Grade III: Truth Dawn as Mercredi
2007 Kiddy Grade II: Maelstrom as Mercredi
2007 Hidamari Sketch (49 episodes) as Miyako
2006 Kiniro no Corda (28 episodes) as Lili
2006 Makai Senki Disgaea (12 episodes)
2006 Utawarerumono (26 episodes) as Sakuya
2005 ARIA (1 episode) as Hime M. Granzchesta (voice) (14 episodes) as Ai Aino (voice)
2005 Futakoi Alternative (13 episodes) as Sara Shirogane
2005 Emma: A Victorian Romance (8 episodes) as Vivian Jones (voice)
2004 Futakoi (13 episodes) as Sara Shirogane
2004 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (52 episodes) as Yūno Scrya
2003 Scrapped Princess (24 episodes) as Zeferis
2003 Kaleido Star (51 episodes) as Rosetta Passel
2002 G-On Riders (14 episodes)
2002 Ai Yori Aoshi (36 episodes) as Taeko Minazuki
2002 MegaMan NT Warrior (183 episodes) as Mayl Sakurai
2002 Full Metal Panic! (1 episode)
2001 Mistin (78 episodes)
2001 Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (24 episodes)
2001 Angelic Layer (26 episodes) as Hijiri Shibata
1999 Eden's Bowy (26 episodes) as Nyako Mikenika

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page