Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1966-04-15 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Oakley, Kansas, USA

Also Known As

  • Darin Lynn Cooper

Login to report an issue

Biography

Darin Cooper, the son of a plumber and a beautician, graduated with a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree from Kansas State University in 1989. He subsequently moved to Los Angeles and began a career in graphic design working as a freelance artist for numerous design firms and advertising agencies. He quickly bored of working in offices and attended a commercial workshop with his college friend and immediately picked up an agent. Within months he day-played on General Hospital and joined the acting unions. Not able to get off for auditions he quit designing and became a bartender on the Third Street Promenade in Santa Monica, CA. He studied diligently with Larry Moss for four years and began booking television and film roles. Having loved theatre since his first play at sixteen, he continues to do theatre. - IMDb Mini Biography

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2003
2002
2002
2000
1999
1997
1995
1993
1993
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page