Biography

Williams was born in Westchester County, New York. Her father, Gurney Williams, is a freelance medical journalist and her mother, Linda, is a fundraiser for The Michael J. Fox Foundation for Parkinson's Research. She is the younger sister of Kimberly Williams-Paisley, who is also an actress, and sister-in-law to country music star Brad Paisley. Williams attended Rye High School in Rye, New York. She has a bachelor of fine arts degree from Boston University's theatre conservatory, having graduated in May 2001.

Williams was born in Westchester County, New York. Her father, Gurney Williams, is a freelance medical journalist and her mother, Linda, is a fundraiser for The Michael J. Fox Foundation for Parkinson's Research. She is the younger sister of Kimberly Williams-Paisley, who is also an actress, and sister-in-law to country music star Brad Paisley. Williams attended Rye High School in Rye, New York. She has a bachelor of fine arts degree from Boston University's theatre conservatory, having graduated in May 2001.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1978-11-12

Place of Birth Westchester County, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ashley Churchill Williams
  • Ashley C. Williams

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Northern Lights of Christmas as Zoey Hathaway
2018 Christmas in Evergreen: Letters to Santa
2018 FBI (1 episode) as Alexis Moran
2018 The Con Is On
2018 Aardvark as Monica Hartline
2017 Christmas in Evergreen as Allie Shaw
2016 Love on a Limb as Aimie Roarke
2016 Bad Hurt
2015 October Kiss as Poppy
2015 The Jim Gaffigan Show (23 episodes) as Jeannie Gaffigan
2015 Sequin Raze as Rebecca Goldberg
2014 A Most Violent Year as Lange
2014 Lovesick as Felicia
2013 Christmas in the City
2013 Snow 2: Brain Freeze as Sandy Brooks
2011 Margin Call as Heather Burke
2011 Something Borrowed as Claire
2011 Scents and Sensibility as Elinor Dashwood
2010 Heterosexuals as Rhonda
2010 The Front as Stump
2010 At Risk as Stump
2009 The Good Wife (1 episode) as Christina Barrett
2009 Warehouse 13 (4 episodes) as Sally Stukowski
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Anna Dugan
2007 Side Order of Life (11 episodes)
2007 Nora Roberts’ Montana Sky as Willa Mercy
2006 Psych (1 episode) as Trish Connors
2006 The New Adventures of Old Christine (1 episode)
2005 E-Ring (3 episodes)
2005 How I Met Your Mother (9 episodes) as Victoria
2004 Snow as Sandy Brooks
2004 Huff (4 episodes)
2002 Good Morning, Miami (40 episodes) as Dylan Messinger
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2000 Obstacles as Melissa (jung)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1998 Dawson's Creek (1 episode) as Lory Glory
1993 Indian Summer as Ida Heinken
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page