Biography

We don't have a biography for Kelly-Ruth Mercier.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1967-01-01

Place of Birth Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kelly Ruth Mercier

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Harvest Love as Ruth
2017 Home for Christmas Day as Dr. Adelaide Roberts
2017 A Dash of Love as Beth
2017 A Dog's Purpose as Atlanta Vet
2016 Garage Sale Mystery: Guilty Until Proven Innocent as 1940's Woman
2015 R.L. Stine's Monsterville: The Cabinet of Souls as Zombie Teacher
2015 Ungodly Acts as HR Supervisor
2014 See No Evil 2 as EMT
2014 Happy Face Killer as Delores Pavlinac
2013 Signed, Sealed, Delivered as Charlie's Neighbor
2012 Cyber Seduction as Mother
2011 Once Upon a Time(1 episode) as Store Manager
2006 Past Sins as Zoe Walden
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Woman Passenger
2005 Robson Arms(1 episode)
2001 Smallville(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page