Rose Leslie

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Birthday February 9, 1987 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK

Also Known As

  • Роуз Леслі
  • Роуз Елеанор Арбетнот-Леслі
  • 로즈 레슬리
  • ローズ・レスリー
  • ローズ・エレノア・アーバスノット=レスリー
  • Rose Eleanor Arbuthnot-Leslie
  • 露丝·莱斯利
  • 蘿絲·萊斯莉

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rose Eleanor Arbuthnot-Leslie (born 9 February 1987) is a Scottish actress. She is known for her roles as Gwen Dawson in the ITV drama series Downton Abbey and Ygritte in the HBO fantasy series Game of Thrones, as well as playing Maia Rindell in three seasons of the CBS All Access legal and political drama The Good Fight and starring as Clare Abshire in HBO's The Time Traveler's Wife.

Rose Eleanor Arbuthnot-Leslie (born 9 February 1987) is a Scottish actress. She is known for her roles as Gwen Dawson in the ITV drama series Downton Abbey and Ygritte in the HBO fantasy series Game of Thrones, as well as playing Maia Rindell in three seasons of the CBS All Access legal and political drama The Good Fight and starring as Clare Abshire in HBO's The Time Traveler's Wife.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login