Biography

Justin Hartley an actor and writer.

Justin Hartley an actor and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1977-01-29

Place of Birth Knoxville - Illinois - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Justin Scott Hartley

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Eight Days a Week(1 episode)
2019 Little
2018 Another Time as Eric Laziter
2018 The Joel McHale Show with Joel McHale(1 episode) as Himself
2017 A Bad Moms Christmas as Ty Swindle
2016 This Is Us(45 episodes) as Kevin Pearson
2015 The Challenger as James
2012 Emily Owens, M.D(13 episodes) as Will Collins
2009 Megafault as Dan Lane
2009 Spring Breakdown as Todd
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Reggie Starr
2008 Gemini Division(50 episodes) as Nick Korda
2008 Red Canyon as Tom
2007 Chuck(1 episode) as Wesley Sneijder
2006 Aquaman(1 episode) as Arthur Curry
2006 Aquaman as Arthur Curry
2005 The Reichen Show(1 episode)
2005 Race You to the Bottom as Joe
2004 CSI: NY(1 episode)
2003 Cold Case(1 episode)
2001 Smallville(64 episodes) as Oliver Queen
2001 Smallville(8 episodes)

Writing

2001 Smallville(1 episode)Story
2001 Smallville(1 episode)Teleplay

Directing

2001 Smallville(1 episode)Director

Production

2018 Another TimeExecutive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page