Biography

Melissa Rauch is an American actress and comedian, best known for her role as Bernadette Rostenkowski-Wolowitz in The Big Bang Theory.

Melissa Rauch is an American actress and comedian, best known for her role as Bernadette Rostenkowski-Wolowitz in The Big Bang Theory.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1980-06-23

Place of Birth Marlboro Township, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Melissa Ivy Rauch

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Laundromat
2019 Unraveling the Mystery: A Big Bang Farewell as Herself (archive footage) (uncredited)
2019 Ode to Joy as Bethany
2017 Batman and Harley Quinn as Harley Quinn (voice)
2017 Marvel's Ant-Man (6 episodes) as Wasp / Hope Pym (voice)
2016 Ice Age: Collision Course as Francine (voice)
2016 The Bronze as Hope Annabelle Greggory
2015 Flock of Dudes as Jamie
2015 Scooby-Doo! and the Beach Beastie as Kiki Brownstone
2014 The Hotwives of Orlando (1 episode) as Calliope
2013 Are You Here as Marie
2013 In Lieu of Flowers as Carrie
2013 Sofia the First (1 episode) as Tizzy (voice)
2009 The Condom Killer as Audra
2009 I Love You, Man as Woman Jogger Yelling at Sydney
2008 Kath & Kim (6 episodes) as Tina
2008 True Blood (6 episodes) as Summer
2007 The Big Bang Theory (239 episodes) as Bernadette Rostenkowski
2007 Delirious as Megan
2005 The Office (1 episode)

Writing

2016 The Bronze Writer
2009 The Condom Killer Writer

Production

2009 The Condom Killer Producer

Directing

2009 The Condom Killer Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page