Biography

We don't have a biography for William Douglas Lansford.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1922-07-13

Day of Death 2013-05-22

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William Lansford

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode)Story
1977 CHiPs (3 episodes)Writer
1975 The Deadly Tower Story Teleplay
1972 The Rookies (1 episode)Writer
1970 The Intruders Story
1969 The Big Cube Screenplay
1968 Villa Rides Novel Adaptation
1967 Ironside (1 episode)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page