Biography

We don't have a biography for Rosalie Williams.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1919-06-12

Day of Death 2009-11-11

Place of Birth Lancashire, England

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Розали Уильямс
  • Rosalie Williams
  • Rosalie Juliet Williams

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1993 Sherlock Holmes: The Eligible Bachelor as Mrs. Hudson
1992 Truckers as Gran'ma Morkie / Baroness of Delicacy (voice) (13 episodes) as Gran'ma Morkie / Baroness of Delicacy (voice)
1992 Sherlock Holmes: The Master Blackmailer as Mrs Hudson
1987 Sherlock Holmes: The Sign of Four as Mrs. Hudson
1985 A Different Kind of Love as Dinner Guest
1984 Sherlock Holmes (3 episodes) as Mrs Hudson (38 episodes) as Mrs. Hudson
1981 Get Lost! (4 episodes) as Mrs Crimmins
1981 Hedda Gabler as Berthe
1979 Flambards (13 episodes) as Mary

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page