Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1964-01-04

Place of Birth Turlock, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dorothy-Marie Jones
  • Dot-Marie Jones

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Rag Doll as Rosheen
2019 3 from Hell
2019 Greener Grass
2018 Hurricane Bianca: From Russia with Hate as Svetlana
2018 Dead Women Walking
2014 Jane the Virgin (1 episode) as Magda's Friend
2014 Playing House (1 episode) as Biker chick
2013 The Millers (1 episode) as Duke
2012 Baby Daddy (1 episode) as Masha
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as Big Reba
2009 Celebrity Ghost Stories (1 episode)
2009 Modern Family (1 episode) as Louise
2009 Glee (6 episodes) as Shannon Beiste
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Airport Manager
2008 Columbus Day as Cop #1
2007 Pretty/Handsome (1 episode) as Mario Wallace
2007 iCarly (1 episode) as Corrections Officer
2007 The Naked Trucker and T-Bones Show (1 episode)
2006 Men in Trees (1 episode)
2005 The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (1 episode) as Gretel
2004 Desperate Housewives (1 episode)
2002 Birds of Prey (1 episode)
2002 George Lopez (2 episodes)
2001 Reba (1 episode)
2001 Lizzie McGuire (5 episodes)
1999 The Boondock Saints as Rosengurtle Baumgartener
1997 Dharma & Greg (1 episode)
1996 Boston Common (1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1987 Full House (1 episode)

Production

Rag Doll Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page