Biography

James Harvey Ward was born on July 31, 1978. He is an actor.

James Harvey Ward was born on July 31, 1978. He is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1978-07-31

Place of Birth Greenville - North Carolina - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • James Harvey Ward IV
  • Jimmy Ward
  • James Ward
  • James Harvey

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Braven as Randal
2017 The Nth Ward as Kitch
2017 Madtown as Jimmy
2015 Rosewood (1 episode) as Harley
2015 Point of Honor (1 episode) as Cutler
2014 Road to Paloma as Billy
2012 The Dark Knight Rises as SWAT in Alley
2010 No Ordinary Family (1 episode) as Omar
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (1 episode)
2009 The Vampire Diaries (1 episode)
2008 True Blood (7 episodes) as Felton Norris
2008 Sons of Anarchy (1 episode)
2008 Interpretation as Rollins
2006 Justice (1 episode)
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Casey Allen Pinker
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Jason Wyler
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page