Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday 1950-09-01 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Vinita, Oklahoma, USA

Also Known As

  • Dr. Phil
  • Dr. Phil McGraw
  • Dr. Phil McGrew
  • Dr. Phillip C. McGraw
  • Phillip C. McGraw

Login to report an issue

Biography

Phillip Calvin McGraw, better known as Dr. Phil, is a television personality, author, psychologist, and the host of the television show Dr. Phil, which debuted in 2002. McGraw first gained celebrity status with appearances on The Oprah Winfrey Show in the late 1990s.

Acting

2020
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2009
2009
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2002
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997
1996
1993
1993
1992
1989
1983
1969

Creator

2016
2002

Writing

2016

Production

2008
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login