Biography

We don't have a biography for Bret Haaland.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1964-08-10

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brett Haaland

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2010 The Penguins of Madagascar: I Was A Penguin Zombie Director
2009 The Penguins of Madagascar Director
2004 Father of the Pride (2 episodes)Director
2003 The Whizzard of Ow Director
1999 Futurama (7 episodes)Director
1994 The Critic (4 episodes)Director

Acting

1986 Bring Me the Head of Charlie Brown as Lucy Van Pelt / Additional Voices

Production

2011 Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (80 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page