Chris Edgerly

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-08-06 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Silver Spring, Maryland, USA

Also Known As

  • Christopher Edgerly

Login to report an issue

Biography

Edgerly was born in Silver Spring, Maryland and moved at the age of 2 with his mom and two brothers to Savannah, Georgia.

He attended Benedictine Military High School and the University of Georgia later on, where he would entertain his friends with lots of impressions. After a season of rugby at the university, he tried his hand at stand-up comedy at the urging of his roommates. A 10-year career touring the country followed (where his ability to do voices came in handy), punctuated by the occasional TV appearance on Nickelodeon. He relocated to Orlando in his early 20s and then later, he relocated to Los Angeles. Edgerly has since settled into the world of voiceover, in which he provides voices for movies, TV shows, and video games, and he still does the occasional stand-up gig around town.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2020
2018
2016
2015
2014
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2000
2000
1998
1996
1993
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login