P. J. Byrne

Biography

We don't have a biography for P. J. Byrne.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1974

Place of Birth Manasquan - New Jersey - USA

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • P.J. Byrne

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Clapper as Mr. Caldwell
2017 Big Little Lies(1 episode) as Principal Nippal
2016 Justice League Action(1 episode) as Firestorm
2016 Eloise
2016 True Memoirs of an International Assassin as Trent
2016 Vinyl(10 episodes) as Scott Levitt
2015 The Gift as Danny
2015 Men of Granite as Brownie
2014 Walk of Shame as Moshe
2014 Intelligence(13 episodes) as Nelson
2013 The Wolf of Wall Street as Nicky Koskoff ('Rugrat')
2013 The Wolf of Wall Street as Rugrat
2013 K-11
2012 The Campaign as Rick
2012 Coffees as Barry
2012 The Legend of Korra(56 episodes) as Bolin (voice)
2011 The Candidate as Paul
2011 Final Destination 5 as Isaac
2011 Horrible Bosses as Kenny Sommerfeld
2010 Extraordinary Measures as Dr. Preston
2009 Three Rivers(1 episode)
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Tony
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Kieran Carruthers
2007 Burn Notice(1 episode)
2007 Loveless in Los Angeles as Perry the casting director
2006 The Game(3 episodes)
2006 Hannah Montana(1 episode)
2006 Walkout as Teacher with Paddle
2006 The New Adventures of Old Christine(1 episode)
2006 Four Kings(1 episode)
2005 Just Legal(1 episode)
2005 Bones(1 episode)
2005 Reunion(1 episode)
2005 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia(1 episode) as Tad
2004 Desperate Housewives(4 episodes)
2004 Boston Legal(1 episode)
2004 Clubhouse(1 episode)
2003 The Lyon's Den(1 episode)
2003 NCIS(1 episode)
2003 Reno 911!(1 episode)
2002 Presidio Med(1 episode)
2002 29 Palms as The Doctor
2001 Crossing Jordan(1 episode)
1999 The West Wing(1 episode)
1994 ER(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.