Biography

We don't have a biography for Woody Chambliss.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1914-10-14

Day of Death 1981-01-08

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Woodrow Chambliss

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1976 Perilous Voyage
1975 The Devil's Rain as John
1972 Gargoyles as Uncle Willie
1971 Glen and Randa as Sidney Miller
1970 The Wild Country as Dakota
1966 The Chase as Salesman (uncredited)
1965 Wild Seed as Mr. Simms
1957 3:10 to Yuma as Blacksmith (uncredited)
1955 Gunsmoke (24 episodes) as Woody Lathrop
1946 Three Strangers as Man in Pub

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page