Biography

We don't have a biography for Randy Vasquez.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1961-10-16

Place of Birth Escondido, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Randy Gallion
  • Randall J. Vasquez

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Day of Reckoning as Milton
2014 Chasing Life (1 episode) as Stephen Vonn
2014 Bosch (1 episode)
2008 Gary Unmarried (1 episode)
2006 Jane Doe: The Harder They Fall as Daniel Vasquez
2005 Jane Doe (1 episode)
2004 Pink Punch as Freddy Garza
2003 Black Sash (1 episode)
2002 First Monday (13 episodes) as Miguel Mora
2001 The Division (1 episode)
1998 The Love Boat: The Next Wave (25 episodes)
1997 Moonbase as Masani
1996 Nash Bridges (1 episode)
1995 JAG (227 episodes) as Gunnery Sgt. Victor 'Gunny' Galindez (26 episodes)
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Carlos
1995 The Stranger as Marcus
1993 Acapulco H.E.A.T. (23 episodes) as Marcos
1990 Almost an Angel as Hood Nervo at Bank
1989 Protect and Surf as Jesse Gomez
1987 Valet Girls as Ramon
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode)
1979 Knots Landing (6 episodes)

Directing

2016 Badger Creek Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page