Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Male

Birthday 1986-03-01 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Kiev, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Ukraine]

Also Known As

  • Alec Von Utgoff

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alec Utgoff (Alec Von Utgoff) is a British actor best known for playing 'Aleksandr Borovsky' in the Paramount feature, Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit. He was born in Kiev, Ukraine. After moving to UK at a young age, Alec pursued acting and attended the prestigious Drama Centre London where he graduated in 2010 after completing his BA and MA degrees. He appeared in numerous Films and TV series including 'The Tourist' with Angelina Jolie and Johnny Depp, 'Jack Ryan' with Kevin Costner and Sir Kennneth Branagh, 'The Wrong Man's' and others...

His parents and his older brother still live in Kiev. Alec's father, Vladimir, is a heart surgeon and his mother, Roza, is a musical conductor. His brother, Alan, is a financial advisor.

IMDb Mini Biography

Acting

2020
2020
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login