Biography

We don't have a biography for Nicholas Briggs.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1961-09-29

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Arthur Wallis
  • Nick Briggs

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Gerry Anderson's Firestorm as Remus (Voice)
Myth Makers 3: Nicholas Courtney
2019 Doctor Who: Mission to the Unknown as Daleks (Voice)
2019 Doctor Who: Resolution as Dalek (voice)
2017 Doctor Who: Twice Upon a Time as Daleks (voice)
2013 Doctor Who: The Time of the Doctor as Daleks / Cybermen (voice)
2013 The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot
2013 Doctor Who: The Day of the Doctor as Dalek (voice)/Zygon (voice)
2013 An Adventure in Space and Time as Peter Hawkins
2011 Cleaning Up as Ted
2008 Adulthood as Max
2005 Doctor Who: Born Again as Daleks (voice)
2005 Doctor Who (2 episodes) as Cybermen (voice) (1 episode) as Voice of Judoon Captain (1 episode) as Dalek (Voice) (1 episode) as Dalek (voice) (1 episode) as Voice of the Zygons (5 episodes) as Voice of the Daleks (2 episodes) as Voice of the Cybermen (1 episode) as Dalek (1 episode) as Aliens (voice) (11 episodes) as Nestene (voice)
2003 Patrick Troughton in America as Presenter
2002 Myth Makers 53: Patrick Troughton as Host as Himself
2001 Longleat 83: The Greatest Show in the Galaxy as Himself
2000 Coupling (1 episode) as Voice of the Daleks
1995 The Stranger: Eye of the Beholder as Soldier
1995 Stranger than Fiction 2: From Script to Screen
1994 The Stranger: Breach of the Peace as Evans
1994 The Stranger: The Terror Game as Raven
1994 Stranger than Fiction
1993 The Airzone Solution as Sam Flint
1993 The Stranger: In Memory Alone
1991 The Corridor Sketch as Reporter
1987 Wartime as Soldier
1987 Myth Runner as Himself - Interviewer

Writing

1998 Auton 2: Sentinel Writer
1997 Auton Writer
1995 The Stranger: Eye of the Beholder Writer
1994 The Stranger: Breach of the Peace Writer
1994 The Stranger: The Terror Game Writer
1993 The Stranger: In Memory Alone Writer
1987 Myth Runner Writer

Sound

1999 Mindgame Trilogy Music
1995 The Doctors: 30 Years of Time Travel and Beyond Music
1994 The Stranger: The Terror Game Original Music Composer

Directing

1998 Auton 2: Sentinel Director
1997 Auton Director
1987 Myth Runner Director

Production

2011 Cleaning Up Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page