Biography

Lucy Fry is an Australian actress best know for portraying Zoey in Lightening Point and Lyla in the popular spin-off to H20: Just Add Water, Mako Mermaids. In 2013 she was cast as Lissa Dragomir in the highly anticipated film Vampire Academy: Blood Sister. She has also been in numerous theater productions since 2007. 

Lucy Fry is an Australian actress best know for portraying Zoey in Lightening Point and Lyla in the popular spin-off to H20: Just Add Water, Mako Mermaids. In 2013 she was cast as Lissa Dragomir in the highly anticipated film Vampire Academy: Blood Sister. She has also been in numerous theater productions since 2007. 

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1992-03-13

Place of Birth Wooloowin, Brisbane, Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lucy Elizabeth Fry
  • 루시 프라이

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Godfather of Harlem (1 episode) as Stella
Cleveland. as Prudence
2019 She's Missing as Heidi
2017 Bright as Tikka
2016 Mr. Church as Poppy
2016 The Darkness as Stephanie Taylor
2016 Wolf Creek (6 episodes) as Eve
2016 The Preppie Connection as Alex Hayes
2016 11.22.63 (8 episodes) as Marina Oswald
2015 Now Add Honey as Honey Halloway
2014 Vampire Academy as Vasilisa "Lissa" Dragomir
2013 Mako: Island of Secrets (26 episodes) as Lyla
2012 Lightning Point (26 episodes) as Zoey

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page