Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 6

Gender Female

Birthday 1999-11-15 (20 years old)

Place of Birth New Jersey, U.S.

Also Known As

  • Катрин Миссал

Login to report an issue

Biography

Catherine Missal, a singer and songwriter, began acting in community theater at the age of five and earned her first professional stage credit two years later. Her Broadway credits include "A Tale of Two Cities," "101 Dalmatians" and "Mary Poppins." Additionally, Catherine had the honor of performing for President Obama and the First Lady for the 4th of July celebration at Ford's Theatre.

Acting

2016
2015
2014
2013
2009
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login