Biography

Brian Thomas Skala is an American actor best known for portraying Dylan Roberts in the NBC series "Just Deal".

Brian Thomas Skala is an American actor best known for portraying Dylan Roberts in the NBC series "Just Deal".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1981-03-29

Place of Birth Boulder - Colorado - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brian T. Skala

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 FlashForward (1 episode) as Adam Campos
2006 Heroes (1 episode) as David Sullivan
2006 Price To Pay as Peter
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Rich
2004 House (1 episode) as Randy
2004 The Men's Room (4 episodes) as Michael
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as David Howard
2003 The Challenge as Marcus
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode) as Ryan Barrett
2000 Boston Public (1 episode) as Kyle
2000 Gilmore Girls (1 episode) as Dean's Friend #2
2000 Just Deal (39 episodes) as Dylan Roberts
2000 The Basket as Nathan Emery
1999 Undressed (4 episodes) as Gabe
1995 JAG (1 episode) as Lance Corporal Walker Evans
1994 Party of Five (1 episode) as Salerno

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page