Biography

We don't have a biography for Jimmy il Fenomeno.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 79

Birthday 1932-04-22

Day of Death 2018-08-06

Place of Birth Lucera, Puglia, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Luigi Origene Soffrano

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1998 Jolly Blu as Se Stesso
1993 Fantozzi in Heaven as Parente del defunto al primo funerale
1992 Saint Tropez - Saint Tropez as Dj
1991 Christmas Vacation '91 as tiratore al Piattello
1991 The Invisible Wall as Uomo Treno
1989 I Won the New Year's Lottery as il cameriere
1987 BelliFreschi as uomo intevistato
1986 Superfantozzi as Canottiere Corsi
1986 Il ragazzo del Pony Express as invitato alla festa di laurea
1984 Vacanze in America as contadino
1984 Delitto in Formula Uno as petomane
1984 Amarsi un po'... as amico dei Coccia
1984 Il Ragazzo di Campagna as contadino
1984 Mi faccia causa as tifoso del Foggia
1983 Special Features: Handsome as d.j.
1983 Soap and Water as Sor Pasquale
1983 Acapulco, prima spiaggia... a sinistra as Cameriere
1982 Si Ringrazia La Regione Puglia Per Averci Fornito I Milanesi as Barista
1982 Young, Beautiful... Probably Rich as portinaio Carlo
1982 Vieni avanti cretino as Raffaele
1982 Long Live the Seal as passante
1982 Eccezzziunale... veramente
1982 Quella peste di Pierina as Bidello
1982 La sai l'ultima sui matti? as paziente del manicomio (non accreditato)
1981 Pierino il fichissimo as Postino scemo
1981 Madly in Love as benzinaio
1981 Good Like Bread as servo nel teatro
1981 The Honorable with His Lover under the Bed as Suor Consuelo
1981 My Wife Goes Back to School as Oscar, il cliente della salumeria
1981 La settimana al mare as Avventore
1981 I carabbimatti as matto
1981 My Wife is a Witch as Waiter
1981 I Fichissimi as parente di Felice
1980 The Taming of the Scoundrel as Campagnolo
1980 Fico d'India as Arturo Brambilloni, sposo in comune
1980 La settimana bianca as signora
1980 The Repeating Student Winked at Dean as Vincenzo il receptionist
1980 School Teacher on the Sea with Her Class as Bidello
1980 I'm Photogenic as reclutatore di zoppi
1980 Arrivano I Gatti as Se stesso
1979 The Nurse in the Military Madhouse as il guardiano della clinica
1979 Scusi, lei è normale?
1979 Assassination on the Tiber as spettatore
1979 A Policewoman on the Porno Squad as ospite del Night
1979 Where Can You Go Without the Little Vice? as benzinaio
1979 How to Seduce Your Teacher as Postino
1979 Night Nurse as il postino
1979 Brillantina Rock as Gas Station Attendant
1978 La soldatessa alle grandi manovre as Soldato scemo
1978 American Fever
1978 Very Close Encounters of the Fourth Kind as Jimmy
1978 The High School Student in the Repeating Class as bidello Anacleto
1978 School Teacher in College as Jimmy il Fenomeno (Bidello)
1977 Double Murder as Manifestante
1977 The Criminals Attack. The Police Respond
1976 C'è una spia nel mio letto
1976 A Common Sense of Modesty as sé stesso
1976 Confessions of a Lady Cop as Rock Singer
1976 The Lady Medic as Suora che lava il pavimento
1975 White Collar Blues as Impiegato della Megaditta
1975 Il giustiziere di mezzogiorno
1975 Scusi eminenza... posso sposarmi?
1975 The Exorcist: Italian Style as Matto (as Origene Soffrano)
1974 To My Dear Mother on Her Birthday as Peppe - Angela's brother
1974 Italian Sex as cliente pazzo
1973 Ku Fu? Dalla Sicilia con furore
1973 The Last Italian Tango as cliente dell'albergo a ore
1969 Isabella, Duchess of the Devils as Un popolano
1969 Vedo nudo as paziente nevrotico
1968 Be Sick… It's Free as un paziente
1968 Shoot, Gringo... Shoot! as Soldier in Doneghan's Army (as George Thnder)
1968 A Black Veil for Lisa
1968 Donne... botte e bersaglieri as Recluta
1967 Tutto Totò - Totò Ye Ye as giovane ye ye
1967 Riderà! as Jimmy
1963 The Changing of the Guard
1962 La cuccagna as The Photographer (as Jimmy Fenomeno)
1961 Day by Day, Desperately
1961 The Fascist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page