Biography

Ryan Eggold is an American film and television actor, best known for his portrayal of Ryan Matthews on the CW television series "90210".

Ryan Eggold is an American film and television actor, best known for his portrayal of Ryan Matthews on the CW television series "90210".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1984-08-10

Place of Birth Southern California, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ryan James Eggold

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Never, Rarely, Sometimes, Always
2018 New Amsterdam (22 episodes) as Dr. Max Goodwin
2018 BlacKkKlansman as Walter Breachway
2017 Battle Scars as Nicky Stephens
2017 The Blacklist: Redemption (8 episodes) as Tom Keen / Jacob Phelps / Christopher Hargrave
2017 Lovesong as Leif
2015 Fathers and Daughters as John
2015 Zero as Joe
2015 Home Is Where Your Heart Aches
2015 B-Side as Mike Zumsteg
2015 The Girlfriend Game as Miles
2015 Sons of Liberty (3 episodes) as Joseph Warren
2014 The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Her
2014 The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them as Guy from Club
2014 The Single Moms Club as Peter
2013 Beside Still Waters as Daniel
2013 The Blacklist (111 episodes) as Tom Keen
2013 Lucky Them as Lucas Stone
2012 I Will Follow You Into the Dark as Adam Hurt
2012 Daybreak (5 episodes) as Ben Wilkins
2011 Trophy Kids as Max Wolfowitz
2011 Driving by Braille as Xander West
2010 Queen as Nikki Holiday
2009 United States of Tara (12 episodes) as Tevin
2009 90210 (68 episodes) as Ryan Matthews
2008 Bloom as Doug
2007 Out of Jimmy's Head (2 episodes)
2007 Dirt (6 episodes)
2006 Brothers and Sisters (1 episode) as Randy Stewart
2005 Related (1 episode)
2005 The War at Home (1 episode)

Writing

2017 Literally, Right Before Aaron Writer

Sound

2017 Literally, Right Before Aaron Original Music Composer

Editing

2017 Literally, Right Before Aaron Editor

Directing

2017 Literally, Right Before Aaron Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page