Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-04-19 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Also Known As

  • Marta Miláns

Login to report an issue

Biography

Spanish actress born and raised in Madrid. Marta fulfilled her dream of living in New York and studying theater, when she graduated from NYU with a double major in Acting and Art History. Since then, she has been fighting to make room for herself in Hollywood, slowly but steadily. She started working Off-Broadway in New York City and eventually landed roles in TV shows like Law and Order SVU and films such as The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby, Shame and most recently Shazam!

Acting

2023
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2014
2012
2011
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login