Biography

Kyle Mooney is an American film, web and television actor, writer, and comedian, best known for his work on "Saturday Night Live". After attending University of Southern California, Los Angeles, he and three friends formed "Good Neighbor", a LA-based comedy troupe with an extremely dedicated YouTube following.

Kyle Mooney is an American film, web and television actor, writer, and comedian, best known for his work on "Saturday Night Live". After attending University of Southern California, Los Angeles, he and three friends formed "Good Neighbor", a LA-based comedy troupe with an extremely dedicated YouTube following.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1984-09-04

Place of Birth San Diego, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kyle James Kozub Mooney

Acting TV ShowsMovies

No More Smoking as Kyle
2019 Batman vs. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles as Michelangelo (voice)
2019 The Unicorn as Gabe
2018 Never Goin' Back as Brandon
2017 Night of Too Many Stars: America Unites for Autism Programs as Himself
2017 Brigsby Bear as James Pope
2017 Moltissimo (1 episode) as Himself
2016 Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising as R.A.
2016 Zoolander 2 as Don Atari
2015 Hello, My Name Is Doris as Niles
2015 The Party Is Over as Natan
2014 Hello Ladies: The Movie as Rory
2013 Hello Ladies (16 episodes) as Rory
2013 Drunk History (1 episode) as Himself - Storyteller
2012 Kill Me Now as Jake
2012 ¬°El Tonto!
1975 Saturday Night Live (133 episodes) as Various

Writing

2017 Brigsby Bear Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page