Biography

We don't have a biography for Ben Diskin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1982-08-25

Place of Birth Los Angeles County, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ben Disken
  • Benjamin Diskin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Playmobil: The Movie as Seadog (voice)
2019 Ultraman (13 episodes) as Shiraishi
2018 The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle (13 episodes) as Boris (voice)
2018 Muppet Babies (10 episodes) as Gonzo (voice)
2017 Enchantimals, Finding Home as Flap Peacock (voice)
2017 Marvel's Spider-Man (1 episode) as Flash Thompson (voice) (1 episode) as Osborn Recruiter #1 (voice) (1 episode) as Student #2 (voice) (1 episode) as Police Officer #2/Hoodlum #1/Police Officer #4 (voice) (38 episodes) as Flash Thompson
2017 Alpha & Omega: Journey to Bear Kingdom as Humphrey (voice)
2017 The New Adventures of Max as (voice)
2016 Alpha and Omega: The Big Fureeze as Humphrey
2016 Monster High: Welcome to Monster High as Gob / Zomboys
2016 Alpha and Omega: Dino Digs as Humphrey (voice)
2016 DC's Legends of Tomorrow (1 episode) as Beebo (voice)
2016 Norm of the North as Chef Kozawa (voice)
2015 LEGO Marvel Super Heroes: Avengers Reassembled! as Spider-Man
2015 Team Hot Wheels: Build the Epic Race as Brandon / Tankard
2015 Alpha and Omega 5: Family Vacation as Humphrey
2015 Team Hot Wheels: The Skills to Thrill as Brandon
2015 Potion Shop
2014 Alpha and Omega: The Legend of the Saw Tooth Cave as Humphrey
2014 Team Hot Wheels: The Origin of Awesome! as Brandon
2014 Alpha and Omega 3: The Great Wolf Games as Humpfrey (voice)
2013 Alpha and Omega 2: A Howl-iday Adventure as Humphrey (voice)
2013 Marvel’s Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H (26 episodes)
2012 Secret of the Wings as Glacier Fairy (voice)
2012 Star Wars The Clone Wars: Darth Maul Returns as Morley (voice)
2008 The Spectacular Spider-Man (26 episodes) as Eddie Brock
2008 Codename: Kids Next Door – Operation I.N.T.E.R.V.I.E.W.S. as Hoagie Pennywhistle "Numbuh Two" Gilligan Jr. (Voice) as Nigel "Numbuh One" Uno (Voice)
2007 The Grim Adventures of the Kids Next Door as Numbuh 1/Numbuh 2
2006 Codename: Kids Next Door - Operation Z.E.R.O. as Nigel 'Numbuh 1' Uno / Hoagie Pennywhistle 'Numbuh 2' Gilligan Jr / Numbuh 101
2004 Fat Albert as Teen #2 (voice)
2003 The O.C. (1 episode)
2002 Codename: Kids Next Door (139 episodes) as Numbuh 2 (voice) (6 episodes)
1996 Hey Arnold! (106 episodes) as Eugene Horowitz (voice)
1995 The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (44 episodes)
1995 Just Like Dad as Charlie Speigel
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1993 Problem Child (13 episodes)
1990 Kindergarten Cop as Sylvester
1988 The Wonder Years (1 episode) as Young Paul

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page