Biography

We don't have a biography for Katherine Kamhi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1964-02-15

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Katherine Kahmi
  • Katherine Gene Kamhi
  • Katherine Kahhi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Get Shorty (2 episodes) as Cath Nardini
2016 Speechless (1 episode) as Administrator #1
2014 Scorpion (1 episode) as Dr. Hill
2014 The Occupants as Mother
2013 The Fosters (1 episode) as Judge Engleman
2009 Castle (2 episodes) as Lina El-Masri
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
1997 The Practice (1 episode) as Atty. Marsha Singleton
1992 Sleepaway Camp IV: The Survivor as Meg (archive footage)
1990 Get a Life (1 episode)
1984 Silent Madness as Jane
1983 Sleepaway Camp as Meg

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page