Biography

Adam Brody is an American film and television actor, writer, producer, and musician, best known for his leading role as Seth Cohen on the television series "The O.C.", and many other supporting and leading roles in features films such as "Mr. & Mrs. Smith", "Jennifer's Body", "Life Partners ", and "Sleeping with Other People".

Read More

Adam Brody is an American film and television actor, writer, producer, and musician, best known for his leading role as Seth Cohen on the television series "The O.C.", and many other supporting and leading roles in features films such as "Mr. & Mrs. Smith", "Jennifer's Body", "Life Partners ", and "Sleeping with Other People".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1979-12-15

Place of Birth San Diego, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Adam Jared Brody

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Big Bear as Eric
2017 CHiPS as Clay Allen
2016 StartUp(20 episodes) as Nicholas "Nick" Talman
2016 Yoga Hosers as Ichabod
2016 Showing Roots
2015 Sleeping with Other People as Sam
2015 Billy & Billie(11 episodes) as Billy Jones
2014 Life Partners as Tim
2014 The Cosmopolitans(1 episode) as Jimmy
2014 Think Like a Man Too as Isaac
2014 Growing Up and Other Lies as Rocks
2013 Baggage Claim as Sam
2013 Lovelace as Harry Reems
2013 Some Girl(s) as Man
2013 Welcome to the Jungle as Chris
2012 Double or Nothing as Clark
2012 Revenge for Jolly! as Danny
2012 Seeking a Friend for the End of the World as Owen
2012 Damsels in Distress as Fred Packenstacker / Charlie Walker
2011 Good Vibes(12 episodes) as Woodie (voice)
2011 The Oranges as Toby Walling
2011 Scream 4 as Detective Hoss
2010 The Romantics as Jake
2010 Cop Out as Barry Mangold
2010 Funny or Die Presents(22 episodes) as Roger
2009 Jennifer's Body as Nikolai Wolf
2008 Death In Love as Talent Agent
2007 The Ten as Stephen Montgomery
2007 In the Land of Women as Carter Webb
2007 Smiley Face as Steve the dealer
2006 The Loop(1 episode)
2005 Thank You for Smoking as Jack
2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith as Benjamin Danz
2004 Missing Brendan as Patrick Calden
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show(1 episode)
2003 Grind as Dustin Knight
2003 The O.C.(124 episodes) as Seth Cohen
2003 Punk'd(1 episode) as Himself
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live!(1 episode)
2002 The Ring as Kellen
2001 The Sausage Factory(13 episodes) as Zack
2001 Smallville(1 episode) as Justin Gaines
2001 According to Spencer as Tommy
2001 American Pie 2 as High School Guy
2001 Go Fish(1 episode)
2001 Grounded for Life(2 episodes)
2000 Gilmore Girls(9 episodes)
2000 Growing Up Brady as Barry Williams
1999 Once and Again(3 episodes)
1999 Family Law(1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy(1 episode)
1999 Undressed(4 episodes)
1997 The View(1 episode)
1995 MADtv(1 episode)
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien(2 episodes)
1983 Live with Regis and Kathie Lee(1 episode)

Production

2016 StartUp(20 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.